Stammbaum der Familie Willamowski

Prof. Dr. Johann Martin Geier

Prof. Dr. Johann Martin GeierAge: 66 years16141680

Name
Prof. Dr. Johann Martin Geier
Name prefix
Prof. Dr.
Given names
Johann Martin
Surname
Geier
Also known as
Geyer

Geier

Name
Geier
Surname
Geier
Birth April 24, 1614
Death of a motherSabina Fischer
July 27, 1615 (Age 15 months)
Marriage of a parentMartin GeierDorothea BeckerView this family
1618 (Age 3 years)

Death of a fatherMartin Geier
November 15, 1631 (Age 17 years)
MarriageMargarita SchürerView this family
June 17, 1645 (Age 31 years)
ChristeningDr. Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz
July 3, 1646 (Age 32 years)
Death of a wifeMargarita Schürer
November 20, 1654 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Johanna Christiane Geyer
March 5, 1663 (Age 48 years)
DeathProf. Dr. Christophorus Bulaeus
September 8, 1677 (Age 63 years)
Death September 12, 1680 (Age 66 years)
Religion

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Father’s family with Dorothea Becker - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 1618
Family with Christine Elisabeth Carpzov - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Family with Margarita Schürer - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 17, 1645Leipzig

Note
Note
Taufpate von Dr. Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz am 3.7.1646.
Media objectProf. Dr. Johann Martin GeierProf. Dr. Johann Martin Geier
Format: application/octet-stream
Image dimensions: 800 × 1,792 pixels
File size: 526 KB
Type: Painting
Highlighted image: yes