Katharina Olearius, 15951672 (aged 77 years)

Name
Katharina /Olearius/
Surname
Olearius
Given names
Katharina
Also known as
Catharina
Married name
Cuno
Birth January 13, 1595 48
Marriage of a parentProf. Dr. Johannes OleariusSibylla NicanderView this family
February 8, 1602 (aged 7 years)
English King
Elizabeth I
from November 17, 1558 CE (November 27, 1558) to March 24, 1603 CE (April 3, 1603) (aged 8 years)

Birth of a half-brotherDr. Gottfried Olearius
January 1, 1604 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a half-brotherDr. Johannes Olearius
September 17, 1611 (aged 16 years)
Birth of a daughterDorothea Cuno
about 1618 (aged 22 years)

Death of a fatherProf. Dr. Johannes Olearius
January 26, 1623 (aged 28 years)
English King
James I
from March 24, 1603 CE (April 3, 1603) to March 27, 1625 CE (April 6, 1625) (aged 30 years)

Marriage of a childGeorg TaustDorothea CunoView this family
November 5, 1639 (aged 44 years)
English King
Charles I
from March 27, 1625 CE (April 6, 1625) to January 30, 1649 CE (February 9, 1649) (aged 54 years)

Lord Protector
Oliver Cromwell
from December 16, 1653 CE (December 26, 1653) to September 3, 1658 CE (September 13, 1658) (aged 63 years)

Lord Protector
Richard Cromwell
from September 3, 1658 CE (September 13, 1658) to May 7, 1659 CE (May 17, 1659) (aged 64 years)

English King
Charles II
from May 29, 1660 CE (June 8, 1660) to February 6, 1685 CE (February 16, 1685) (on the date of death)

Death June 8, 1672 (aged 77 years)
Family with parents
father
Prof. Dr. Johannes Olearius
15461623
Birth: September 17, 1546Wesel
Death: January 26, 1623Halle (Saale)
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 12, 1579Helmstedt
16 years
herself
15951672
Birth: January 13, 1595 48Halle (Saale)
Death: June 8, 1672Halle (Saale)
Father’s family with Sibylla Nicander
father
Prof. Dr. Johannes Olearius
15461623
Birth: September 17, 1546Wesel
Death: January 26, 1623Halle (Saale)
step-mother
15841622
Birth: February 2, 1584 36
Death: August 23, 1622Halle (Saale)
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 8, 1602Halle (Saale)
23 months
half-brother
8 years
half-brother
Family with Christoph Cuno
partner
herself
15951672
Birth: January 13, 1595 48Halle (Saale)
Death: June 8, 1672Halle (Saale)
daughter
16181682
Birth: about 1618 27 22
Death: July 18, 1682Halle (Saale)