Prof. Dr. Christian Benedikt Michaelis, 16801764 (aged 84 years)

Name
Prof. Dr. Christian Benedikt /Michaelis/
Name prefix
Prof. Dr.
Given names
Christian Benedikt
Surname
Michaelis
Also known as
Christian Benedict /Michel/
Birth January 26, 1680 32
English King
Charles II
from May 29, 1660 CE (June 8, 1660) to February 6, 1685 CE (February 16, 1685) (aged 5 years)

English King
James II
from February 6, 1685 CE (February 16, 1685) to February 13, 1689 CE (February 23, 1689) (aged 9 years)

English Queen
Mary II
from February 13, 1689 CE (February 23, 1689) to February 13, 1689 CE (February 23, 1689) (aged 9 years)

English King
William II
from February 13, 1689 CE (February 23, 1689) to March 8, 1702 CE (March 19, 1702) (aged 22 years)

English Queen
Anne
from March 8, 1702 CE (March 19, 1702) to May 1, 1707 CE (May 12, 1707) (aged 27 years)

Death of a fatherJohannes Michel
1710 (aged 29 years)

British Queen
Anne
from May 1, 1707 CE (May 12, 1707) to August 1, 1714 CE (August 12, 1714) (aged 34 years)

Birth of a sonProf. Dr. Johann David Michaelis
February 27, 1717 (aged 37 years)
British King
George I
from August 1, 1714 CE (August 12, 1714) to June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727) (aged 47 years)

Death of a wifeDorothea Hedwig Heldberg
1736 (aged 55 years)

British King
George II
from June 11, 1727 CE (June 22, 1727) to October 25, 1760 (aged 80 years)

British King
George III
from October 25, 1760 to January 29, 1820 (on the date of death)

Death February 22, 1764 (aged 84 years)
Burial
Address: Stadtgottesacker, Gruftbogen 92
Family with parents
father
mother
himself
Family with Dorothea Hedwig Heldberg
himself
partner
son
son