Prof. Dr. Johannes Bugenhagen, 14851558 (aged 72 years)

Prof. Dr. Johannes Bugenhagen (Gemälde von Lucas Cranach dem Älteren)
Name
Prof. Dr. Johannes /Bugenhagen/
Name prefix
Prof. Dr.
Given names
Johannes
Surname
Bugenhagen
Nickname
Doctor Pomeranus
Birth June 24, 1485
English King
Richard III
from April 9, 1483 CE (April 18, 1483) to August 22, 1485 CE (August 31, 1485) (aged 2 months)

English King
Henry VI
from August 22, 1485 CE (August 31, 1485) to April 22, 1509 CE (May 2, 1509) (aged 23 years)

Birth of a daughterSara Bugenhagen
April 7, 1525 (aged 39 years)
MarriageProf. Dr. Martin LutherKatharina von BoraView this family
June 13, 1525 (aged 39 years)
OccupationSebastian Fröschel
1528 (aged 42 years)
English King
Henry VII
from April 22, 1509 CE (May 2, 1509) to January 28, 1547 CE (February 7, 1547) (aged 61 years)

OccupationProf. Dr. Georg Cracow
1547 (aged 61 years)
Marriage of a childProf. Dr. Georg CracowSara BugenhagenView this family
June 17, 1549 (aged 63 years)

English King
Edward VI
from January 28, 1547 CE (February 7, 1547) to July 10, 1553 CE (July 20, 1553) (aged 68 years)

Disputed English Queen
Lady Jane Grey
from July 10, 1553 CE (July 20, 1553) to July 19, 1553 CE (July 29, 1553) (aged 68 years)

English Queen
Mary I
from July 19, 1553 CE (July 29, 1553) to November 17, 1558 CE (November 27, 1558) (on the date of death)

English King
Philip
from July 25, 1554 CE (August 4, 1554) to November 17, 1558 CE (November 27, 1558) (on the date of death)

EventJacob Griebe der Ältere

Death April 20, 1558 (aged 72 years)
Birth of a daughterKatharina Bugenhagen
1559 (0 after death)
Media object
Note: Von Lucas Cranach der Ältere - http://lucascranach.org/DE_EPSW_02, Gemeinfrei, https://commons.wikim…