Elisabeth Cranach, 15611645 (aged 83 years)

Name
Elisabeth /Cranach/
Given names
Elisabeth
Surname
Cranach
Name
Elisabeth /Cranach/
Surname
Cranach
Given names
Elisabeth
Also known as
Leyser
Birth
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Death of a father
Birth of a son
Death of a sister
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
Death of a son
Death of a daughter
before 1601 (aged 39 years)
Death of a half-sister
1601 (aged 39 years)
English King
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a mother
Death of a husband
Burial of a husband
Cemetery: Sophienkirche
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a half-brother
Marriage of a son
English King
Death of a son
Death of a daughter
English King
Charles I
from March 27, 1625 CE (April 6, 1625) to January 30, 1649 CE (February 9, 1649) (on the date of death)
Death
September 16, 1645 (aged 83 years)
Family with parents
father
Lucas Cranach der Jüngere
15151586
Birth: October 4, 1515 43 30 Wittenberg
Death: January 25, 1586Wittenberg
mother
Marriage Marriage1551Wittenberg
2 years
elder sister
15521590
Birth: about 1552 36 20
Death: March 26, 1590Ehringsdorf
3 years
elder brother
sister
elder brother
15571596
Birth: about 1557 41 25
Death: February 23, 1596
5 years
herself
Father’s family with Barbara Brück
father
Lucas Cranach der Jüngere
15151586
Birth: October 4, 1515 43 30 Wittenberg
Death: January 25, 1586Wittenberg
stepmother
Marriage MarriageFebruary 20, 1541Wittenberg
10 months
half-brother
15411612
Birth: 1541 25 23 Wittenberg
Death: February 16, 1612Mei?en, Kreis Mei?en, Sachsen, Deutschland
half-brother
half-brother
half-sister
Family with Prof. Dr. Polycarp Leyser der Ältere
partner
herself
daughter
daughter
daughter
daughter
son
son
son
daughter
daughter
son
-4 years
son
15831599
Birth: May 2, 1583 31 21 Wittenberg
Death: August 23, 1599Wittenberg
-16 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
15851635
Birth: January 12, 1585 32 23 Wittenberg
Death: September 26, 1635Leipzig